Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking Prague is located 1.1 km from the neo-Gothic roman catholic Church of St Ludmila and a 20-minute walk from the eleven-metre-high Statue of Franz Kafka. This apartment is within reach of the Antonín Dvořák Museum and boasts a sunbathing terrace, complete with a kitchenette.

A highlight of this property for guests is the presence of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine can also be found.

Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking offers a kitchenette with all necessary appliances.

The apartment lies in the Smichov district, within 2 km of Old Town Historic Square. The centre of Prague is reachable within a 20-minute walking distance. Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking is situated 5 minutes on foot from I. P. Pavlova underground station and in proximity to Prague Main train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking Prague
Nice Apartman In New Town Prague
Mobile-only price

Nice Apartman In New Town Prague

27 m from property
USD 162 USD 146
per night
Apartman Anastasie
Mobile-only price

Apartman Anastasie

9.2
Superb 254 reviews
30 m from property
USD 147 USD 132
per night
Prague Days - Sunlit 1Bdr Apartments W Netflix In New Town
Mobile-only price

Prague Days - Sunlit 1Bdr Apartments W Netflix In New Town

8.5
Fabulous 30 reviews
86 m from property
USD 131 USD 118
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    20 km

    Train stations

    Prague Main railway station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Pet amenities available
    • Welcome drink

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking placed?
      Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking is set in the Smichov district, a 14-minute walk from the brick-made three-aisle basilica "Church of St Ludmila".
    • What famous attractions are close to Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking?
      Popular spots near Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking include Old Town Historic Square, the brick-made three-aisle basilica "Church of St Ludmila", the eleven - metre - high Statue of Franz Kafka, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking?
      The starting rate for a room at Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking is €195.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Etnosvet offering international cuisine located within 400 metres of Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking or opt for Everyday where they can savor Central European dishes set 400 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking?
      At Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware.
    • Is there a washing machine in this accommodation?
      Yes, at this accommodation a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    20 km

    Train stations

    Prague Main railway station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Apartment With Balcony & Free Parking Prague

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close